Toggle navigation
Take 2023 Rules Test Here
Home
About
Directors
History of NSW Polo Association
Tournaments & Trophies
Countess of Dudley Cup
Hector King Cup
The Morton Cup
Polo at the Royal Easter Show
Learn To Play
First Time Watching Polo
Partners & Sponsors
News
Calendar
Players
Player Registration
Playing Membership
Handicaps (Australia Wide)
Clubs
NSWPA Clubs List
Clubs Login
Rules & Regs
NSW Discipline Policy
Tournament Checklist
Incident Report Form
2024 Red & Yellow Cards
Polo Rules
APF Policies
NSW Constitution
Integrity
Contact
News Archive
Latest News
Archive Apr 2016
Previous Month
Next Month
4 APR 2016
Results: Countess of Dudley Cup, 30 March - 3 April 2016
Countess of Dudley Cup Final in a high scoring match was won by Garangula over Sydney 2-2 (rec 2)...
Read more
2 APR 2016
Dudley Cup Colts, 4, 0 and Subzero - Sunday 3 April Draw
Sunday 3 April Draw, please click Here. --------------------------------------------- Hi All, It'...
Read more
5 APR 2016
Rob Tressider - Memorial Details
Please join us in celebrating the life of Robert William Tresidder, 1949 - 2016. When: Friday 8th...
Read more
11 APR 2016
Results: Sydney Silver Cup, 9-10 April 2016
Sydney Polo Club are hosting the Silver Cup and are now calling for nominations for the 8,4, 0 & ...
Read more
26 APR 2016
Cancelled: Goulburn Tournament, 7 & 8 May 2016
The Goulburn Committee regret to announce that the Goulburn Tournament is cancelled this year due...
Read more
21 APR 2016
Teams & Draw: Gundalong Tournament, 23 & 24 April 2016
Please click Here to view the teams. Click Here to see the Draw. --------------------------------...
Read more
12 APR 2016
Book Now: Gundalong Polo School, 21-22 April 2016
On the 21 & 22 April 2016 Any queries and all nominations to Gus Graham mylora2@bigpond.com
Read more
19 APR 2016
Results: Killarney Autumn Tournament, 16 & 17 April 2016
Killarney Results: A GRADE FINAL - 4 Goal – Killarney A v Precinct 75 E Mascart -2, B Mascart 1, ...
Read more
25 APR 2016
Result: Bob Skene League, Scone, April 2016
In the final, the Green Team: Glen Gilmore, Lachie Gilmore, Simone Ferrie & Felicity Fraser Defea...
Read more
11 APR 2016
Results: Jemalong Tournament, 9-10 April 2016
A Grade: DROUBALGIE CUP Gundalong defeated The Table Club 14 to 5 ½. Gundalong: Bobby Miller 0, E...
Read more
19 APR 2016
Results: Millamolong Tournament, 16 & 17 April 2016
The annual Millamolong James & Jamie Ashton Memorial tournament was held over the weekend 16/17 A...
Read more
30 APR 2016
Teams & Draw: Canberra Tournament, 30 April & 1 May 2016
Saturday 11.30am Millamolong vs Willo Polo Red Umpires Michael Maritz & Greg Darmody Goals Sam Wi...
Read more
22 APR 2016
Teams & Draw: Windsor Annual Tournament, 23-24 April 2016
Hi All, The draw for The 2016 Windsor Annual is now available on the www.windsorpoloclub.com.au. ...
Read more
29 APR 2016
Teams & Draw: Arunga Polo Club Tournament, 30 April - 1 May 2016
Please click Here to see the Sunday 1 May Teams & Draw ARUNGA FIELD 9:00am D Grade Final Subzero ...
Read more
From the Gallery
Morton Cup and NSWPA 10 Goal Championship 2024
La Dolfina Cup 2023 Ellerston
Forbes Annual Tournament 2024
2023 Polo International
NZ under 21 Junior Tour
Scone Polo School 2022
Garaungula Autumn 2022
Goulburn 100 Years 1921 - 2021
Millamolong Autumn 2021
Forbes Autumn Tournament 2021
Countess of Dudley Cup 2021 - Garangula
Ellerston Autumn Tournament 2021